Admin

Wall of Honor

Each year at Homecoming, alumni who have show outstanding service to the community and/or gained recognition for achievement nationally are honored and their pictures are put on display in the Media Center (Library) as inspiration for current students.
Honored 2010 Class of
Robert A. Shumake 1950
Marliene Long 1954
Ada Johnson Edwards 1960
Honored 2009
Anthony A. Ghio 1939
Iona Rockwell Main 1945
Daryl Emerick Ferguson 1949
Floyd Robinson 1954
Honored 2008
Arte Estes Shaw 1958
Jan Hicks Manos 1948
Ole Kittleson 1954
Honored 2007
Douglas Roy Giddings 1935
Frank Comstock 1939
George Carter Jessop 1942
Honored 2006
Thomas Schelling 1938
Michael Rogers 1941
Dr. William McDade 1951
Victor Bianchini 1956
Honored 2005
Charles William (Bill) Campbell 1934
Kathleen (Kay) Hall Porter 1945
Deanna Miraflor Ibarra 1955
Fabian Nunez 1985
Honored 2004
Emil C. Ghio 1944
Joan Vernon Gordon 1949
Donald R. King 1954
Honored 2003
Art Linkletter 1929
Reverend C. Boone Sadler 1931
Gene Edwards 1948
Ralph Pesqueira 1953
Demetrios Boutris 1979
Honored 2002
Nellie Cheaves Coons 1940
Ed Streicher 1945
Peter Corona 1947
David Gill 1950
Honored 2001
Frank Petrich 1935
Charlie Powell 1951
Ferdinand Fletcher 1929
Natalie Wilson Best Dodds 1940
Honored 2000
Dick Jackson 1945
Constance Bowman Reid 1934
William Bert Ritchey 1927
Kathy Hubbard Curran 1950
Honored 1999
Joe Yamada 1948
Elizabeth Yamada 1948
Beverly Quon Hom 1949
Claire Van Vliet 1949
Don Howard 1944
Paul Runge 1959
John Lockwood 1949
Honored 1997
Gregory Peck 1933
Rigo Rodriguez 1942
Robert Cardnas 1937
Ruth Negri Armato 1947
Homer D. Peabody 1937
Richard Morefield 1947
Honored 1996
Tom Hom 1946
Robert W. Duemling 1946
Robert Alverson 1941
Charles Faust 1939
Anita Loos 1947
Duane Maley 1939
Honored 1995
Joseph Schloss 1944
Dr. Richard Barber 1930
Artha Tyler Barber 1928
Paul T. Smith 1940
Julia Bowman Robinson 1936
David A. Sanchez 1950
Honored 1994
Belle Jennings Benchley 1900
Earl B. Gilliam 1949
Ruth Varney Held 1923
Art Jacobs
Sam Salazar 1942
Honored 1993
Sue Wolfer Earnest 1924
Napoleon Jones 1958
Dave Ketchum 1945
Philip Klauber 1933
Craig Noel 1934
Armando Rodriguez 1940
Richard Savoy 1947
Honored 1992
Manual Guaderrama 1957
Deron Johnson 1956
Cecil Steppe 1951
George Sunga 1950
Eileen Dwyer Jackson 1923
Sol Price 1931
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.